Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy:

 Privacy Policy for ‘BestBlog:

On ‘News Word’, accessible from bestblog.sarhadkasaksh.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This privacy policy document contains the type of information collected and recorded by ‘BestBlog‘ and how we use it. If you have additional questions or need more information about our privacy policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This privacy policy only applies to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website that they share and / or collect in ‘Witness of the Front’. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or through channels other than this website. Consent By using our website, you agree to our privacy policy and agree to its terms.

Information We Collect Personal information that you are asked to provide, and for the reasons you are asked to provide it, you will be asked by us to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may obtain additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, message contents and / or attachments you may send to us, and any other information that you may Can choose to provide. When you register for an account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How We Use Your Information We use information collected in various ways, including:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website.
  • Improve, personalize and expand our website.
    • Understand and analyze how you use our website.
  • Developing new products, services, features and functionality.
  • Communicate with you, directly or through one of our partners, to provide you with updates and other information related to the website, including customer service, and for marketing and promotional purposes.
  • Send you email.
  • Detect and prevent fraud. Log file ‘News Word’ follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and services are a part of hosting analytics.
    Information collected by log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet service provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referenced page / exit page, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not associated with any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, manage the site, track the movement of users on the website, and collect demographic information.


Cookies and Web Beacons:

Like any other website, Witness of the border uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information on visitors’ preferences, including pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize users ‘experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and / or other information.


Google Double Click DART Cookie:

Google is one of the third-party vendors on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to advertise to visitors to our site based on their visit to www.newsword.co.in and other sites on the Internet. However, visitors can choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the following URL on the Google Advertising and Content Network Privacy Policy –

https://polatics.google.com/technologies/ads

Our advertising partner Some advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has its own privacy policy for its policies on user data. For easy access, we have hyperlinked below to their privacy policies. •Google:-

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads


Advertising Partner Privacy Policies:

You can consult this list to find a privacy policy for each of News Word’s advertising partners.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies such as cookies, Java-script, or web beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on BestBlog, sent directly to users’ browsers Go. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs

These techniques are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and / or to personalize the advertising content that appears on the websites you visit. Note that the News Word has no access to or control over these cookies used by third party advertisers.


Third Party Privacy Policies:

News Word’s privacy policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. As such, we are advising you to consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. This may include their practice and instructions on how to choose certain options. You can find a complete list of these privacy policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.

You can choose to disable cookies through your personal browser options. To learn more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found on the respective websites of the browser. What are cookies?


CCPA
 Privacy Rights (Do not sell my personal information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, Indian consumers have the following rights: Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data discloses categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers. Is collected in.


Request that businesses delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected. It is requested that a business that sells consumer personal data does not sell consumer personal data. If you make a request, we have one month for you to reply. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.


GDPR Data Protection Rights We want to make sure that you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Each user is entitled to the following: Right of access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We can charge you a small fee for this service. Right to rectify – You have the right to request that we consider any information valid by you to be incorrect.

You also have the right to request that we consider the information completed by you to be incomplete. Right to delete – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data under certain conditions. The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data under certain conditions. Right to Objection on Processing – You have the right to object to our processing of our personal data, under certain conditions.

Right to Data Portability:

You have the right to request that we transfer the data we have submitted to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions. If you make a request, we have one month for you to reply. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Information of children:

Another part of our priority is to add safety for children while using the Internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate and / or monitor and guide their online activity. News Word has not collected any personally identifiable information from children under 18 years of age.

If you believe that your child has provided such information on our website, we encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best to remove such information from our records immediately.

BestBlog

 

 

%d bloggers like this: